BubblesHeader

SCHEDULE

Tuition: $65 bronze, $130 silver and $260 Gold. For more information on levels, see our FAQ.

Class Length:  6 weeks with rare exceptions.   

Enrollment opens:  22nd of the month preceding the term.  Click here for time at FDSA (pacific time).       New students note that your account will be created automatically as a result of your first enrollment.  

Need a retired or prerequisite course?:  Please go to our Prerequisites and Retired Classes page. 

Need e-mail notification of our schedule?:  Subscribe here!    Need Technical support?:   Click here!

April 1, 2017

Courses starting on April 1, 2017

Registration for these classes will start on March 22, 2017 and end on April 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH110: Dealing with the Bogeyman - Helping Fearful Reactive and Stressed Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • BH305: The Whole Picture - Behavioral Wellness for Performance Dogs taught by Sarah Stremming
  • FE198: No More Excuses - Building Accountability and Motivation taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE345: Imitation and Mimicry - You Can Do It taught by Julie Flanery
  • FE518: Loose Leash Walkers Anonymous taught by Heather Lawson
  • FE620: Photographer's Choice taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE101: Relationship Building Through Play taught by Denise Fenzi
  • FE125: Adolescent Sport Dogs taught by Julie Daniels
  • FE205: Focus Games taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE215: Simon Says Just Cue It taught by Mariah Hinds
  • FE218: Ready, Steady, Squirrel! taught by Mariah Hinds
  • FE340: Beyond the Basics: Shaping Advanced Skills taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE350: Build Your Bond -- Recalls taught by Donna Hill
  • FE450: Training Levels -- Level 1 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • CC320: Canine Fitness Trainer 2 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC340: Canine Fitness Trainer 4 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FF250: Parkour taught by Melissa Chandler
  • DS310: Flying Disc - Foundation to Flips taught by Sara Brueske
  • DS550: Gun Dog - Continuing Education taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • RA220: Rally Skillbuilding 2 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • NW101: Introduction to Nosework taught by Julie Symons
  • NW120: Introduction to NW Search Elements taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW130: Developing Advanced Nosework Skills taught by Melissa Chandler
  • NW250: NW3 Prep - Mental Strategies and Advanced Puzzles taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW600: Introduction to AKC Scent Work taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW620: Introduction to Handler Discrimination Scent Work taught by Julie Symons
  • SH101: Introduction to IPO Tracking taught by Shade Whitesel
  • TR101: Foundation Tracking 1 taught by Lucy Newton
  • TR203: Skill Building taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG120: Agility Basics 2 taught by Loretta Mueller
  • AG175: Jumping Gymnastics taught by Sarah Stremming, Leslie Eide, DVM
  • AG215: Consistent Contacts taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB160: Confidence Building for Obedience, Rally, and Agility taught by Laura Waudby
  • OB170: Bridging the Gap - Reducing Reinforcers, Proofing and Generalization taught by Denise Fenzi
  • OB460: Shaping a Flashy and Confident Heel - Foundations taught by Shade Whitesel
  • OB625: Unchain Your Performance taught by Hannah Branigan