BubblesHeader

SCHEDULE

Tuition: $65 bronze, $130 silver and $260 Gold.  Class Length: 6 weeks with rare exceptions.  See our FAQ.  

Enrollment opens:  22nd of the month preceding the term.  Click here for time at FDSA (pacific time).       New students note that your account will be created automatically as a result of your first enrollment.  
Need a prerequisite course?:  Please go to our Prerequisites Classes page. 
Need e-mail notification of our schedule?:  Subscribe here!    Need Technical support?:   Click here!

June 1, 2018

Courses starting on June 1, 2018

Registration for these classes will start on May 22, 2018 and end on June 15, 2018. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH150: Management for Reactive Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • BH160: Sound Advice: Conquering Noise Sensitivity taught by Amy Cook
  • BH185: Overgreeters Anonymous taught by Mariah Hinds
  • BH330: Fix It: Effective Behavior Change taught by Sarah Stremming
  • BH510: The Biology of Building a Great Performance Dog taught by Jessica Hekman
  • FE193: Don't Worry Be Happy taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE525: Managing Multi-Dog Mayhem taught by Loretta Mueller
  • FE535: Chill Out & Relax taught by Mariah Hinds
  • FE545: May the reinforce be with you! taught by Chrissi Schranz
  • FE600: Shoot the Dog! taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE660: Chase the Dog - Photographing Dogs in Motion taught by Amy Johnson
  • FF230: Tricks with a Purpose taught by Sara Brueske
  • FE155: Crucial Concepts of Competition - Shaping/Luring/Capturing and More! taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE340: Beyond the Basics: Shaping Advanced Skills taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE420: Bye, Bye Cookie: Hello Delayed Reinforcement! taught by Laura Waudby
  • FE450: Training Levels -- Level 1 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • FF280: Empowerment taught by Julie Daniels
  • CC110: K9 Conditioning taught by Debbie Gross Torraca
  • CC310: Canine Fitness Trainer 1 taught by Debbie Gross Torraca
  • CC330: Canine Fitness Trainer 3 taught by Debbie Gross Torraca
  • CC430: Helping Dogs Thrive: Massage for Performance Dogs taught by Lori Stevens
  • FE238: Structure and Movement taught by Sue Ailsby
  • FF180: Yes Please! Cooperative Canine Care taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • DS340: Disc Dog - Handler's Choice taught by Sara Brueske
  • DS580: Gun Dog - Retriever Skills and Drills taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • RA501: Rally-FrEe and Musical Freestyle Foundation Skills 1 taught by Julie Flanery
  • N101J: NW101 - Introduction to Nosework taught by Julie Symons
  • N120M: NW120 - Introduction to NW Search Elements taught by Melissa Chandler
  • N130S: NW130 - Developing Advanced Nosework Skills taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW210: Box Smashers Anonymous - Retraining taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW380: Developing your Trial IQ - Reading the Nosework Dog taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW410: Nosework Coaching and Key Concepts taught by Julie Symons, Melissa Chandler
  • TR102: Foundation Tracking 2 taught by Lucy Newton
  • TR210: Tracking Distractions, Contaminations and Crosstracks taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG240: Foundation Weaves - Love Them and Flaunt Them taught by Julie Daniels
  • AG410: Intro to Distance in Agility taught by Amanda Nelson
  • AG460: Making It Easy - 12 Commonly Used OMD Inspired Techniques taught by Barbara Currier
  • AG530: Agility Handler's Choice taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB130: TEAM Sports Foundations Level One taught by Heather Lawson
  • OB462: Shaping a Confident and Flashy Heel-Moving Foundations taught by Shade Whitesel
  • OB731: Handler Choice - June 2018 taught by Kamal Fernandez
  • Need a prerequisite course?:  Please go to our Prerequisites Classes page. 

    25319803 1684968921535297 1880664844 o 1